• December 14, 2017
    Member Login
    Username:

    Password:


    Not registered yet?
    Click Here to sign-up

    Forgot Your Login?
    Follow Us!
    Facebook icon
    Action Center
    IBEW
    The Right Choice
    AFLCIO
    America's Union
    Upcoming Events
    Executive Board Meeting
    Dec 18, 2017
    Union Hall 3 Rieger Drive Monroe, NY
    Merry Christmas!
    Dec 25, 2017
    IBEW 503 General Union Meeting
    Jan 08, 2018
    UNION HALL 3 RIEGER DRIVE MONROE, NY
    Executive Board Meeting
    Jan 15, 2018
    Union Hall 3 Rieger Drive Monroe, NY
    IBEW 503 General Union Meeting
    Feb 12, 2018
    UNION HALL 3 RIEGER DRIVE MONROE, NY
    << December 2017 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2
    3 4 5 6 7 8 9
    10 11 12 13 14 15 16
    17 18 19 20 21 22 23
    24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    31
  • Political Endorsements 2015
    Posted On: Oct 09, 2015

    Labor Candidate Endorsements 2015

    The Hudson Valley Central Labor Council has issued their endorsements of Candidates for the Election Year 2015. This is the culmination of a process that spanned several months and included extensive written questionnaires as well as dozens of interviews with candidates for local public offices. Endorsements are issued for the following candidates:

    2015 Candidate Endorsements Hudson Valley Central Labor Councils


    Columbia Chapter of Upper Hudson Central Labor Council

    Columbia County Races:

    • Supreme Court Judicial 3rd District: Christina Ryba 
    • Columbia District Attorney: Kenneth Golden 
    • Greenport Supervisor: Timothy Shook
    • Hillsdale Supervisor Town Council: Robina Ward 
    • Hudson Mayor: Tiffany Martin
    • Hudson Supervisor 3rd Ward: Don Moore 
    • Hudson Supervisor 4th Ward: William Hughes 
    • Hudson Alderman Ward 1: J. Michael O’Hara 
    • Hudson Alderman Ward 2: Tiffany Garriga 
    • Hudson Alderman Ward 4: Alexis Keith 
    • Hudson Alderman Ward 4: Richad Volo 
    • Hudson Alderman Ward 5: Justin Goldman 
    • Kinderhook Town Board: Marcia Anderson 
    • Stuyvesant Supervisor: Lee Jamison 
    • Taghkanic Town Board: Linda Swartz

    Upper Hudson Central Labor Council

    Ulster County Races:

    • County Executive: Mike Hein
    • Ulster County Legislator District 6: Dave Donaldson
    • Ulster County Legislator District 7: Jennifer Schwartz Berky 
    • Ulster County Legislator District 12: Tara Fitzpatrick
    • Ulster County Legislator District 16: Tracey Bartels
    • Ulster County Legislator District 18: Richard Parate
    • Ulster County Legislator District 19: Manna Jo Greene 
    • Ulster County Legislator District 22: John Parate
    • Ulster County Legislator District 23: Jon Heppner
    • City of Kingston Mayor: Steve Noble
    • Kingston Alderman 2nd Ward: Douglas Koop
    • Kingston Alderman 3rd Ward: Bard Will 
    • Kingston Alderman 6th Ward: Anthony Davis 
    • Kingston Alderman 8th Ward: Steven Schabot 
    • Lloyd Town Council: Michael Guerriero
    • Lloyd Town Council: Joseph Mazzetti
    • Lloyd Highway Superintendent: Richard Klotz 
    • Plattekill Town Council: RoseAnn Guerrieri 
    • Plattekill Town Council: Gladys Figuerora 
    • Rosendale Town Justice: Charles Kniceley

    Greene County Races:

    • Supervisor of Catskill: Doreen Davis

    Hudson Catskill Central Labor Council

    Orange County Races:

    • County Court Judge: Craig Brown
    • Family Court Judge: Christine Stage
    • Family Court Judge: Maria Patrizio
    • Orange County Legislator District 13: Richard Roberts 
    • Blooming Grove Supervisor: Robert Fromaget
    • Blooming Grove Town Council: Janette McKay & Sonia Ayala 
    • Blooming Grove Highway Superintendent: Ralph Bisquert 
    • Goshen Town Board: Victoria Shade
    • Highlands Town Justice: Barbara Mennite 
    • Montgomery Supervisor: Dennis Leahy 
    • Newburgh City Mayor: Jonathan Jacobson 
    • New Windsor Supervisor: George Green
    • New Windsor Town Council: Kirk William
    • New Windsor Town Council: Kelly Allegra
    • Port Jervis City Council at Large: David Bavoso 
    • Port Jervis City Council Ward 2: Peter Tomasi

    Sullivan County Races:

    • Sullivan County Legislator District 2: Nadia Rajsz
    • Sullivan County Legislator District 5: Isaac Green Diebboll 
    • Sullivan County Legislator District 6: Miranda Behan 
    • Sullivan County Legislator District 7: Eugene Benson 
    • Sullivan County Legislator District 9: Alan Sorensen 
    • Bethel Supervisor: Daniel Strum
    • Bethel Town Council: Vicky Simpson
    • Bethel Highway Superintendent: Patrick Cunningham 
    • Bethel Town Justice: Cindy Barber
    • Fallsburgh Town Justice: Maria Zeno
    • Thompson Town Justice: Steve Mogel

    Dutchess County Central Labor Council

    Dutchess County Races:

    • Dutchess County Executive: Marcus Molinaro 
    • Dutchess County Court Judge: Katherine Moloney 
    • Dutchess County Family Court Judge: Lisa Ghartey 
    • DC Legislator District 1: Shari Rikard Gil
    • DC Legislator District 4: Hannah Black
    • DC Legislator District 6: Rita Langva
    • DC Legislator District 7: Rich Perkins
    • DC Legislator District 8: Craig Brendli
    • DC Legislator District 9: Kari Rieser
    • DC Legislator District 10: Barbara Jeter Jackson 
    • DC Legislator District 11: Joel Tyner
    • DC Legislator District 14: Francena Amparo
    • DC Legislator District 15: Charlie Davenport
    • DC Legislator District 16: Anthony Sciarrone
    • DC Legislator District 20: Micki Strawinski
    • City of Beacon Councilman At Large: George Mansfield 
    • City of Beacon Councilman Ward 1: Peggy Ross
    • City of Poughkeepsie Mayor: Rob Rolison
    • City of Poughkeepsie Common Council Ward 5: Ann Perry
    • City of Poughkeepsie Common Council Ward 8: J. Tracy Hermann 
    • Town of Beekman Clerk: Meghan Sweeney
    • Town of Dover Supervisor: Linda French
    • Town of Dover Town Council: Jane Meunier Gorman
    • Town of Dover Highway Superintendent: Joanne Mostachetti Geaham
    • Town of Poughkeepsie Town Board Ward 6: Ann Shershin
    • Town of Red Hook Supervisor: Robert McKeon
    • Town of Red Hook Town Board: Sarah Imboden
    • Town of Red Hook Justice: Jonah Triebwasser
    • Town of Wappingers Supervisor: Gregorio Quinn
    • Town of Wappingers Town Board Ward 2: Janelle Mendez

    Rockland County Central Labor Council

    Rockland County Races:

    • Rockland County Sheriff: Louis Falco
    • Rockland County District Attorney: Thomas Zugibe 
    • Rockland County Legislator District 1: Douglas Jobson 
    • Rockland County Legislator District 2: PT Thomas
    • Rockland County Legislator District 3: Jay Hood 
    • Rockland County Legislator District 5: Chris Martone 
    • Rockland County Legislator District 8: Toney Earl 
    • Rockland County Legislator District 11: Laurie Santulli 
    • Rockland County Legislator District 12: Patricia Wooters 
    • Rockland County Legislator District 14: Aney Paul 
    • Rockland County Legislator District 15: Pat Marone
    • Clarkstown Supervisor: Alex Gromack
    • Clarkstown Council: Frank Borelli
    • Clarkstown Council: Dan Caprara
    • Clarkstown Superintendent of Highways: Bob Milone 
    • Clarkstown Justice: Howard Gerber
    • Clarkstown Justice: David Ascher 
    • Haverstraw Town Council: John Gould 
    • Orangetown Supervisor: Mike Moroney 
    • Orangetown Council: Chris Smith 
    • Orangetown Council: Paul Valentine 
    • Stony Point Supervisor: Jim Monaghan 
    • Stony Point Town Justice: Bill Franks
    • Village of Suffern Mayor: Patricia Abato 
    • Village of Suffern Trustee: Jo Meegan Corrgan 
    • Village of Suffern Trustee: James Lyons

  • IBEW Local 503

    Copyright © 2017.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive

    263331 hits since Jan 02, 2013


  • Top of Page image